Coburg Street, Cork City - Ireland - T: 00 353 (0)214501518 - F: 00 353 (0)214501178 - E: info@ashleyhotel.com

Legal Information for the Ashley Hotel

Address for the Hotel: Coburg Street, Cork City, T23 X9AK

Contact Phone No. / Email Address: +353 21 4501518 / info@ashleyhotel.com

ASHLEY HOTEL TERMS AND CONDITIONS

PRIVACY POLICY

COOKIE PREFERENCES


RESERVATIONS

All reservations will be deemed to be provisional until confirmation is received and a preauthorisation on the card is performed. All reservations require a preauthorised credit card number or deposit to confirm the booking.

The Ashley Hotel reserves the right to release any reservation that has not complied with the terms of this agreement.

DEPOSITS / PREAUTHORISATION

In order to confirm a reservation, a deposit is required per guest or a preauthorised credit card.

PAYMENTS

The use of debit cards is at discretion of the hotel. For the customers who wish to use their Irish Visa Debit cards (4319-...), full payment for the entire booking will be submitted at the time of booking to confirm their reservation.  If this transaction is declined, the hotel reserves the right to cancel the booking and refuse future bookings.

For Advance Purchase Non-Refundable booking rate the full amount for the reservation will be charged immediately when the booking is made. No free cancellation is available and 100% of the full amount will be charged in case of non-arrival or cancellation. The card which is used for payment must be presented on arrival at the hotel. If the booking is made on somebody else's behalf and it is not possible for the cardholder to be present at check in, please contact the Ashley Hotel directly.

Cheques can only be accepted by prior agreement and clearance. All reservations made with a cheque are not deemed confirmed until the cheque clears by the bank.

Credit facilities are by prior arrangement. Cheques to the value of the cheque guarantee card only.

We accept all major credit cards Visa, Master Card, Diners, Maestro and Laser.

CANCELLATIONS

Should there be any changes to your travel plans and you need to cancel your direct booking with the hotel, please let us know 48 hours prior to your arrival date to avoid being charged one night’s accommodation. If you made your booking with a third party website you will have to contact that company directly, as reservations team here in the hotel are not permitted to cancel, amend or change third party bookings. Always check your cancellation policy with 3rd party website as non-refundable, non-transferable bookings cannot be changed, amended or cancelled by the hotel.

NON ARRIVAL FEE

In the event of non arrival, the Ashley Hotel reserves the right to charge 100% of the 1st night’s accommodation.

MISCONDUCT AND DAMAGE OF PROPERTY

In the event of guest’s behaviour being unacceptable to the Ashley Hotel the Management reserves the right to insist on the offending individual(s) immediate departure. Furthermore the client undertakes to pay all reasonable costs incurred in making good any breakages or damage to the Ashley Hotel directly or indirectly from the behaviour or conduct of the guest or the guests visitors.

UNDER THE CRIMINAL JUSTICE (PUBLIC ORDER) ACT 1994

In line with the Criminal Justice (Public Order) Act 1994, The Ashley Hotel reserves the right to refuse a guest entry and accommodation if, on arrival, management reasonably considers that the guest is under the influence of drink or drugs, is unsuitably dressed or is behaving in a threatening, abusive or otherwise unacceptable manner. If at any time the confirmed booking has been made, the Management of the Ashley Hotel have a good reason to believe that the reservation for which the booking has been made is unlikely to be run, conducted or organised in a proper manner, then the Management may cancel the booking on refunding any deposit or other payment made on account without thereby incurring any liability of any sort whatsoever. The guests at all times are requested to honour all fire regulations within the property and do not to act in any manner that may endanger life, such as the blockage of exits etc.

SAFETY DEPOSIT FACILITIES ARE AVAILABLE FREE OF CHARGE FROM RECEPTION

Under the Hotel Proprietors Act, the Ashley Hotel, will not accept responsibility for loss of, or damage to guests’ valuables in the bedrooms.

 

General conditions

The privacy and confidentiality of user information is important. We are committed to maintaining the privacy and security of your user information. We may update this policy from time to time, so please check here frequently. The Ashley Hotel will not disclose identifiable user information to any third party without consent.

 

What information is collected about you? How do we use it?

We take the utmost care to ensure that the personal information we obtain from you is not used in a way that you may be unaware of or not agreeable to. You may wish to submit an information request about our Hotel, participate in one of our promotions or subscribe to our e-mail or postal mail lists. In response, we may ask for information such as your name, email address, postal address and/or phone number.

In the event you opt to provide us with this information, we will only use it for the purpose specified. Information collected on the Site may be used to: enter your email in our promotions, send marketing communications or surveys to you, respond to your questions or suggestions, improve the quality of your visit to our site. You can opt-out of any communication by emailing the Ashley Hotel at info@ashleyhotel.com

 

Secure Reservations

If you decide to make an online reservation at the Site, you will be linked to a reservation interface and a Booking Engine provided by our booking management system partner, Netaffinity. We understand that security remains the primary concern of online consumers and have chosen our Booking Engine partner carefully.

All information sent to this site, if in an SSL session, is encrypted and protected against disclosure to third parties. Netaffinity are certified as compliant with PCI DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards).

 

Protecting your information

We want to ensure that visitors to our Site feel confident about using the Site to plan and book their accommodation. The Ashley Hotel is committed to protecting the information we collect. The Ashley Hotel has implemented a security program to keep information that is stored in our systems protected from unauthorized access. Our Site is hosted in a secure environment. The Site servers/systems are configured with data encryption, scrambling, technologies, and industry-standard firewalls. When you enter personal information during the reservation process, or during a customer email sign-up, your data is protected by Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology to ensure safe transmission.

Ashley Hotel is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

The privacy and confidentiality of personal information is important, and we are committed to maintaining the privacy and security of your personal information. This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you or you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. As Data Controllers under the Data Protection Act 1988 we fully endorse and adhere to the principles of the Irish Data Protection legislation and will ensure that we:

• Obtain and process information fairly.

• Keep information only for one or more specified, explicit and lawful purpose.

• Use and disclose information only in ways compatible with these purposes.

• Keep information safe and secure.

• Keep information accurate, complete and up to date.

• Ensure that information is adequate, relevant and not excessive.

• Retain information for no longer than is necessary for the specified purpose or purposes.

• Give a copy of personal data to the individual from whom it was taken on written request.

Our Privacy Statement is a legal requirement underpinned by two distinct pieces of legislation:

▪ The Data Protection Acts 1988 & 2003 ("The Acts")

▪ Statutory Instrument Number 336 of 2011 European Communities (Electronic Communications Networks and Services) (Privacy and Electronic Communications) Regulations 2011 ("SI 336/2011")

▪ EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016 (“GDPR”)

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Statement at any time and from time to time without notice by publishing a new version on our website.

This Privacy Notice (“Notice”) applies to your use of the website www.themetropolehotel.ie and also to you availing of any of our services or making a booking with us, regardless of whether you book via our websites, a third party booking agent or directly with the Hotel by email or phone (the “Services”).

To ensure you can make informed decisions and feel confident about supplying personal data relating to you when purchasing our products and using our services, we provide this Notice outlining our data collection practices and the choices you have concerning how the data is being collected and used.  In the event that you do not agree with the data practices described in this Notice, please do not use the Site.

This Notice has been developed to ensure our customers feel confident about the privacy and security of personal data and to meet our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 to 2003 and the General Data Protection Regulation (the “Data Protection Law”). Under Data Protection Law, personal data is information that identifies you as an individual or is capable of doing so (“Personal Data”).  

For the purposes of Data Protection Law, we are the data controller of your Personal Data.

1. DATA WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT

When you avail of the Services or otherwise interact with the Ashley Hotel, we will ask you to voluntarily provide us with Data that we need to respond to your request. For example, if you would like us to make a reservation at our hotel, we will request for Data such as your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address and credit card information for payment purposes (including credit card number, ccv code and expiry date). We will use your e-mail address to send an e-mail confirmation of your booking and a pre-arrival message summarising your confirmation details and preferences. 

The same types of information would be requested when you complete any purchase of gift certificates or merchandise or make online enquiries. 

For Hotel reservations, we may also ask for your travel details (eg. arrival and departure dates and time).
We may also collect data as follows:

BROWSING 

When you browse the website, we do not collect Data unless you voluntarily and knowingly provide it to us, for further information on our website see another section below. 

MAKING A RESERVATION AND CHECK-IN AT ASHLEY HOTEL

The Data that you provide to us for making a reservation is made available for the purpose of completing your reservation request. We may also need to collect information as required by local laws such as passport numbers, Passport photocopy, and driver’s license. Upon check-in, your Data will be verified by our staff. Data will not be shared with third parties for their own marketing purposes. 

MAKING A RESERVATION DIRECTLY WITH ASHLEY HOTEL

You can make a reservation by calling our hotel directly. When making a reservation, you will be asked to provide Data such as your name, address, telephone number, method of payment (credit/debit card details including the card number, expiry date and security code), room preferences, planned time of arrival. Obtained data will be stored in a secured environment at the hotel. If you choose to provide us with your e-mail address, a confirmation and a pre-arrival message of your reservation will be sent to you by e-mail. 

DURING YOUR STAY AT A HOTEL 

We record your itemised spending to properly assemble your folio during your stay, which includes your room rate and other expenses billed to your room. We also record this information to comply with financial reporting requirements and those imposed by our auditors and government authorities. In order to assure your future comfort and attention to your individual needs, other stay specific information may also be stored in the property management system at the particular hotel, such as your food and beverage preferences and other special requests. 

MAKING A PURCHASE ON OUR WEBSITE 

When making a purchase such as a gift Voucher or Hotel merchandise, you will be asked to complete a form that includes your name, e-mail address, delivery address and credit card details for payment purposes. When the form is complete, your credit card number will be verified using a checking sequence to complete the transaction. Credit card information and Data are transferred over a Secure Socket Layer (SSL) connection. Doing so protects the confidentiality of your Data while it is transmitted over the Internet. Purchasing transactions are assisted by third party processors who are required by contract to protect the privacy of your Data. SSL is an industry standard for encryption over the Internet to protect Data supplied to us. We will use that information to assist in any inquiries about your transaction. 

ACCESSING OUR WEBSITE FROM A WEB-ENABLED MOBILE DEVICES

You can access our website from a web-enabled mobile device to find Ashley Hotel and/or any auxiliary services operated by Ashley Hotel. In addition, you can make a reservation from a web-enabled device. When you make a reservation, you may need to provide certain Data such as name, e-mail address and credit card information for guarantee purposes.

2.  LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING

We collect and use the Data outlined above for the following legal basis:

  • Legal Basis: Performance of a contract.
  • Example: We will process your Personal Data to the extent required to deliver the service requested. 
  • Legal Basis: Compliance with legal obligations
  • Example: We may need to disclose Personal Data to comply with a request from law enforcement, or other government agencies or court order. 
  • Legal Basis: Legitimate interests
  • Example: We may disclose your identity and other relevant Personal Data in connection with any complaint regarding your use of the Services. This is necessary in order to protect us from any liability in relation to the provisions of the Services.
  • Legal Basis: Consent
  • Example: We will ask for your consent to use your contact information for marketing or other business purposes. 

To be prudent, it is advisable to always close your browsers when you have finished completing a form or a reservation. Although the session will automatically terminate after a short period of inactivity, it is easier for a third party to gain access to your profile whilst you are logged onto our website and making a reservation. 

3. INTERNAL CONTROLS

The Ashley Hotel train their employees and staff on the importance of Data privacy and protection. Our privacy policy is updated as required to reflect any changes in applicable laws and developments in best practice procedures. Further, we limit the number of individuals within the companies with access to Data to those directly involved in the process of providing quality service to you.

We employ reasonable appropriate administrative, technical, personnel procedural and physical measures to safeguard Personal Data against loss, theft and unauthorised uses access, uses or modifications. Security and testing are performed on systems containing personal data to verify control effectiveness. Security of these systems are monitored continuously.

UNSECURE COMMUNICATION

It is important to note that all e-mail communication is not secure. There is a risk inherent in the use of e-mail. Please be aware of this when requesting information or sending forms to us by e-mail, for example, from the “Contact Us” section of our website. We recommend that you do not include any sensitive information including credit card details when using e-mail or using any public computers/public WIFI. Our e-mail responses to you may not include any sensitive or confidential information. Please bear in mind that no security system or system of transmitting information over the Internet is guaranteed to be secure. 

4. HOW WE MAY USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Except as disclosed in this Privacy Notice, we will not disclose Personal Data that we collect to any parties other than those with whom we partner or are affiliated with, without your consent. Except as disclosed below, we will not sell, share, trade, rent, or give away your Personal Data.  We have outlined above at section 2 examples of how we may use your data, including making a reservation, a purchase or during a stay at the Hotel.

We may also use your personal data as follows:

AT THE HOTEL 

We have policies and procedures to limit access to Data to authorised personnel only.

OUR RESERVATION SYSTEM

As outlined above, we use your personal data to process requests made by you.  We store certain customer information and reservation details in our Reservation System. It is a secure customer database stored on a dedicated server located in a data centre within the European Union hosted by a third-party service provider. The stored database includes Data such as guest name, address, phone numbers, position, company name and credit card information. 

Our server resides behind firewalls to protect the Data collected from you against unauthorised or accidental access. Because laws applicable to personal information vary by country, our hotels or other business operations may put in place additional measures that vary depending on the applicable legal requirements.

SECURE TRANSMISSION AND STORAGE OF DATA

We treat all Data that you provide to us as confidential information. To prevent Data from unauthorised access or leakage, we have adopted and regularly monitor security and data privacy policies and procedures. We use SSL protocol – an industry standard for encryption over the Internet, to protect the Data. When you type in sensitive information such as credit card details, it will be automatically encrypted and transferred over a SSL connection. This ensures that your sensitive Data is encrypted as it travels over the Internet. You will know that you are in a secure mode when the security icon (such as a lock) appears in the computer screen.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES

We shall disclose your information to third parties only (including our clients) when you have authorised us to do so, it is necessary as part of business practices or when there is a legal or statutory obligation to do so. Whenever we disclose information to third parties, we will only disclose that amount of personal information necessary to meet such business need or legal requirement. Third parties that receive your information from us must satisfy us as to the measures taken to protect the personal data such parties receive, in accordance with Data Protection Law and as stated in this Privacy Notice. Appropriate measures will be taken to ensure that all such disclosures or transfers of your information to third parties will be completed in a secure manner and pursuant to contractual safeguards.

We may provide information, when obliged to do so under the Data Protection Law and in response to properly made requests, for example, for the purpose of the prevention and detection of crime, and the apprehension or prosecution of offenders. We may also provide information for the purpose of safeguarding national security. In the case of any such disclosure, we will do so only in accordance with the Data Protection Law.

We may also provide information when required to do so by law, for example under a court order, and may transfer data to legal counsel where same is necessary for the defence of legal claims.

THIRD PARTY PROVIDERS 

This policy statement does not apply to our processing of Data on behalf of, or at the direction of, third party providers (for example, airlines, car rental companies. third party reservation providers eg. Booking.com, Expedia, Agoda, Alpharooms, Ctrip, Excite Holidays, Gomio, HRS, Hostelsclub, Hostelworld, Hotelscombined, In1Solutions, Odigeo Connect, Orbitz, Speedybooker, Travel Republic, Hotel Tonight, Laterooms, TripAdvisor, Hotelbeds and partners of mentioned) who may collect Data from you and provide it to us. In this situation, we would merely act as a data processor and thus advise you to review applicable third-party providers’ privacy policies before submitting Data. 

5. HOW WE TRACK CUSTOMER USAGE ON OUR WEBSITE

COOKIES

Our website only uses “cookie” technology as a tracking tool. Cookies do not retain registered guests’ information provided during the online reservations. Cookies identify your browser, rather than you and cannot be used by themselves to disclose your individual identity. Cookies enable us to track the number of page visits from the same computer or browser to be aggregated for statistical purposes.

Cookies do not corrupt or damage your computer, programs, or computer files.

The purpose for which cookies -- other than those which are either exclusively intended to enable or facilitate communication by electronic means or strictly necessary for the provision of an online communication service at your express request -- are used on our website is set forth in a banner appearing the first time you land on such website. By continuing to browse on the website, you consent to their use.

You may set your browser to block Cookies, although doing so will affect your ability to perform certain transactions, use certain functionality, and access certain content on our website. Procedures for managing your settings may differ depending on your browser. Please consult the instructions for your particular browser on how to do this.

6. HOW LONG WILL DATA BE RETAINED FOR?

The period for which we retain information varies according to the use of that information.  In some cases, there are legal requirements to keep data for a minimum period of time. Unless specific legal requirements dictate otherwise, we will retain information no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected and processed (as described above).

7. NOTIFICATIONS IN THE EVENT OF BREACH

In the unlikely event of a Data breach, we are prepared to follow any laws and regulations which would require us to notify you of the disclosure of private information.

8. CAREERS

We will not use the information you provide (on any website that allows individuals that wish to be considered for potential employment to attach their curriculum vitae for consideration) for any purpose other than to determine your qualifications for potential employment within Ashley Hotel.

9. OTHER SITES

The Ashley Hotel is only responsible for the privacy statement and content of this website. Our website may contain links to other sites of third parties. We are not responsible for the data collection and use practices, privacy policy or the use of cookies on other websites that you have accessed this website from and to the non-Ashley Hotel websites that you may access from this website. We advise you to review the privacy policies of such third parties before submitting personal Data.

10. HOW DO WE PROTECT DATA ABOUT YOU WHEN IT IS TRANSFERRED OUT OF EUROPE?

Our site is published in Ireland and is governed by Data Protection Law and Irish law.

We use third party service providers located outside the European Union to process certain online bookings. These transfers of Personal Data outside of the EEA shall only be made through transfer mechanisms approved or allowed for under Data Protection Law and we shall take all necessary steps to ensure that there is adequate protection, as required by Data Protection Law.

11. CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

This website is not intended for children and minors and we do not knowingly solicit or collect Data from children and minors. As a parent or legal guardian, please do not allow your children to submit Data without your permission.

12. LEGAL DISCLAIMER

This privacy statement complies with the General Data Protection Regulation which is given effect on May 25th 2018.

As a business with operations in different parts of Europe, we may need to disclose Data when required by relevant law or court order, or as requested by other government or law enforcement authorities. This also applies when we have reason to believe that disclosing the Data is necessary to identify, investigate, protect, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing interference with our guests, visitors, associates, rights or properties (including this site), or to others, whether intentionally or otherwise, or when anyone else could be harmed by such activities.

Children's Privacy & Parental Consent

Please be aware that the Ashley Hotel has not designed this Site for, and does not intend for it to be used by anyone under age of 18 years. Accordingly, this Site should not be used by anyone under the age of 18 years. Our Privacy Policy prohibits us from accepting users who are under the age of 18 years. The Hotel specifically requests that persons under the age of 18 years do not use this Site or submit or post information to the Site. Should the Ashley Hotel inadvertently acquire personal information or other data from users under the age of 18 years, the Ashley Hotel will not knowingly provide this data to any third party for any purpose whatsoever, and any subsequent disclosure would be due to the fact that the user under age 18 years used the Site and submitted personal information without solicitation by or permission from the Ashley Hotel.

 

Links Provided To Other Sites

The Hotel may provide links to a number of other web sites that we believe might offer you useful information and services. However, those sites may not follow the same Privacy Policy as the Ashley Hotel. Therefore, we are not responsible for the Privacy Policies or the actions of any third parties, including without limitation, any web site owners whose sites may be reached through this Site. We urge you to contact the relevant parties controlling these third party sites or accessing their on-line policies for the relevant information about their data collection practices and privacy policies before submitting any personal information or other sensitive data.

 

Your Consent To This Privacy Policy

Use of the Site signifies your consent on your behalf and on behalf of others you are representing and whose information you submit (if any), to this on-line Privacy Policy and the terms of use of this Site, including the collection and use of information by the Ashley Hotel, as described in this statement.

 

Policy Modifications

The Hotel reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time and to publish changes without specific notification to the users of the Site.

 

Contacting the Hotel

In the event of any questions concerning this Privacy Policy please contact The Ashley Hotel at +353 21 4501518 or info@ashleyhotel.com

 

This Security, Privacy and Cookies Policy applies to our Hotel's Website.

________________________________________

1. Security

Our Hotel has engaged Netaffinity to provide their Booking Engine service to us.

 

Geotrust Security Certificate

Netaffinity is verified as a service provider through the Geotrust Certification Authority.

 

Credit Card Security

The credit card details page of Netaffinity is protected by powerful Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption technology. SSL encrypts your name, credit card number and expiry date before they travel over the Internet. This makes doing business over the Internet as secure as purchasing by telephone. This ensures that your credit card details will remain completely confidential while in transit.

 

Additionally, credit card usage is verified directly through a live secure connection with the banking system at time of debiting. This ensures that known stolen cards cannot be used and fraudulent transactions are minimised for consumer and hotel benefit.

 

2. Privacy Statement

This privacy statement refers to our Website and the systems of Netaffinity, its branches and its subsidiary companies.

We respect your privacy. This is why we have taken the time to disclose our information collection practices and our privacy policy. Please take the time to review this document.

Why do we collect information?

•           Collecting information provides specific benefits to you, our website visitor

•           Information is collected in order to facilitate the reservation process between you the customer and the accommodation provider, to faciliate the purchase of e-vouchers, to offer additional services to you where you consent to such offers and/or to help us improve this process for your future use.

For what purpose(s) do we collect information?

•           Completing or supporting an activity, namely the reservation process or e-voucher purchase process

•           Voluntary customer registration process

•           Statistical usage of the system to faciliate improvements

•           No other use is made of the collected information, in particular the information is never passed to third parties without permission

 

Who has access to some or all of the information we collect?

•           Netaffinity, its branches and its subsidiary companies

•           Accommodation services possibly not sharing our privacy policy

•           Financial clearing services possibly not sharing our privacy policy

•           Legal authorities where authorised to do so

What access do we grant our visitors to the information we collect concerning them?

•           Access is given to all collected information at any time on request

 

If you believe that our websites or systems have collected incorrect information or if you would like to dispute any information, please contact us.

To contact Netaffinity, please see office contact details on http://www.netaffinity.com/contact-us.html

To contact our Hotel, please see the contact details on http://www.ashleyhotel.com

3. Cookies Policy

This Policy outlines how we may use Cookies on our Website.

We respect your right to privacy. Any personal information which you volunteer on this website will be treated with appropriate standards of security and confidentiality and in accordance with the Irish Data Protection Acts, 1988 (as amended).

 

What are Cookies?

Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your device when you visit our website. Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognises that Cookie. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognise a user’s device. There are a number of different types of Cookies, each having a different purpose.

 

What types of Cookies may be used on this website?

 

Strictly Necessary Cookies

Strictly Necessary Cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the website and use its features. We use these Cookies to enable the services which you have specifically asked for.

 

Performance Cookies

Performance Cookies are Cookies which collect information on how visitors use a website, i.e. which pages visitors go to most. We use these Cookies to collect information anonymously on the pages which you have visited.

 

Functional Cookies

Functional Cookies are Cookies which allow the website to remember choices made by the user (name, address, language). We use these Cookies to remember choices made to improve our users experience.

 

Expression Engine cookie: maintains user preferences such as language.

 

Advertising Cookies

Advertising Cookies are Cookies which are used to deliver adverts more relevant to a user's interests. They remember that a user has viewed a website before. They are often linked to the functionality of the site. We use these Cookies to collect information about your browsing habits in order to make advertising relevant to you and your interests.

 

Tailored Advertising

If you have Cookies enabled on your machine, we will present you with advertisements relevant to our website. Google and third party vendors show our advertisements across different internet sites. If you have Cookies switched on you may see advertisements for this website on other websites. Should you wish to opt out of Tailored Advertising please visit the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/

 

Third Party Cookies

We may install third party cookies on our website. Third party cookies are cookies that are set by a domain other than the website that is being visited by the user. If a user visits a website and another entity sets a cookie through that website, this would be a third party cookie.

 

Examples of third party cookies that may be used on this site:

Facebook: social media sharing.

 

Cookies used by us enable us to improve our website and to deliver a more personalised service for you. If, after supplying personal information, you require a copy of it or you wish to discuss, correct or delete it, please contact us. To contact Netaffinity, please see office contact details on http://www.netaffinity.com/contact-us.html

 

If you don't want to receive cookies, you can modify your browser settings; the Help function within your browser explains how to change these settings. You can also visit www.aboutcookies.org, which contains comprehensive information on how to manage cookies on a wide variety of desktop browsers.

Please note that by blocking cookies, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website, in particular the use of the booking engine to complete a reservation.

Legal Information for the Ashley Hotel

Address for the Hotel: Coburg Street, Cork City, T23 X9AK

Contact Phone No. / Email Address: +353 21 4501518 / info@ashleyhotel.com


Read All Reviews

Contact Us

Ashley Hotel
Coburg Street, Cork City - Ireland

Phone: 00 353 (0)21 4501518
Fax: 00 353 (0)21 4501178
Email: info@ashleyhotel.com
Gift Vouchers  |   Links  |   Sitemap  |   Privacy Policy


Gallery


Newsletter